Michigan-Wacker Historic District - Chicago, IL
16T E 448171 N 4637598
A major focal point of Chicago - the environs where the Chicago River, Michigan Avenue and Wacker Drive meet. Location of the earliest area inhabitants, including duSable, Kinzie and Fort Dearborn.
Location: Illinois, United States

Coordinates put you at Michigan Ave. & Wacker Dr.

From Wikipedia:

The district is known for the Chicago River, two bridges that cross it, and eleven high rise and skyscraper buildings erected in the 1920s. Among the contributing properties are the following Chicago Landmarks:

333 North Michigan
London Guarantee Building (360 North Michigan)
Carbide & Carbon Building (230 North Michigan)
Michigan Avenue Bridge
Fort Dearborn
35 East Wacker
Mather Tower (75 East Wacker)
Heald Square Monument
Tribune Tower (435 North Michigan)

Other notable buildings include the Jean Baptiste Point Du Sable Homesite (401 North Michigan), which as the site of Chicago's first permanent residence is a National Historic Landmark, and the Wrigley Building (410 North Michigan). The district is immediately north of the Historic Michigan Boulevard District. The district includes contributing properties with addresses on North Michigan Avenue, East Wacker Drive, North Wabash Avenue and East South Water Street. Other streets in the district are Rush Street, Hubbard, Illinois and Kinzie. The majority of these properties are on Michigan, with addresses ranging from 230 North Michigan to 505 North Michigan. The district also includes parts of Michigan, Wacker and East South Water, which are all among the many multilevel streets in Chicago. The district hosted two bridges and one monument among its contributing properties at the time of its 1978 nomination. Most of its contributing high-rise buildings and skyscrapers are of either Gothic or Baroque architecture.
Michigan Ave. and Wacker Dr. and environs
Chicago, IL USA