16S E 688279 N 3593741
This You Are Here Sign stands at the start of the North Trail of the Columbus Riverwalk along the Chattahoochee River.

The Columbus River Walk follows the banks of the Chattahoochee River for more than 18 miles and runs from the Banks of Lake Harding in the North to Ft. Benning in the South. Much of the history of Columbus, Georgia was made along or a short distance from the banks of the Chattahoochee and this Riverwalk allows the visitor to visit those historic sites and at the same time enjoy the beautiful riverscape.
Location Name: Columbus Riverwalk - North Trail