Faith Lutheran Church--Yuma, Az
ELCA, Grand Canyon Synod
Location: Arizona, United States

Faith Lutheran Church, located at 2215 S. 8th Avenue in Yuma, Arizona, was built in 1953. Their services are Saturday at 5:30 and Sunday at 8:30 from Easter through October. They meet at 11 am November through Easter. Their website is www.faithyuma.org and the phone number is 928-783-7429. They offer activities throughout the week, including Thursday morning Bible Study at 10am. Evening Bible Study is at 6:30. The Supper Club runs October-February and the Sew Much Fun sewing group meets from October through April.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No