Tau Kappa Epsilon - Tennessee Technological University - Cookeville, TN
The Mu Omicron chapter fraternity house of the Tau Kappa Epsilon fraternity in Cookeville, TN.
Location: Tennessee, United States

The Mu Omicron chapter fraternity house of the Tau Kappa Epsilon fraternity is on the north west corner of Jefferson Ave and 9th St in Cookeville, TN just east of the campus of Tennessee Technological University. This 7000+ square foot house was originally built in 1940 and last sold in 1977. The house has large TKE letters in front of the house and has lights to have them illuminated up at night.

"Tau Kappa Epsilon was founded on the cold night of January 10, 1899, after the discussion of a new society that regarded men not for wealth, rank or honor, but for personal worth and character." (visit link)

904 N Jefferson Ave
Cookeville, TN 38501