Christ the King Church - Haddonfield, NJ
18S E 497068 N 4416973
This stained glass adorns either side of the main sanctuary of this Church, seven on either side. Additionally, there is one piece of stained glass, in the shape of a cross on the rear facade (front of building).
Location: New Jersey, United States

The church was built in 1941 and the stained glass was installed then. The church offers a great link from their main web page to look at the stained glass and learn about their "story".
Rather than match up my pictures with the text from the page, it is recommended to visit the page itself and read about the religious significance of the glass. The website can be found here --> (visit link)

I spoke with a volunteer parishioner on the phone (no one was there when I visited - it was lunchtime) and she told me she was there when they built the church and installed the windows. I am still waiting on the video. This is the last of the "great" churches to be built in Haddonfield.

If you are bent on seeing this glass up close and personal, they are closed from 12PM - 1 PM for lunch. Otherwise, you can visit during office hours, 9 AM - 4 PM and of course during the regular worship hours. You can call for more details. 856-429-1600
Type of building where window is located: Church

Wood Lane & Hopkins Avenue