The Legacy Bricks of the Alberta Sports HoF - Red Deer, AB
The Legacy Brick Program of the Alberta Sports Hall of Fame and Museum.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

From the Hall of Fame web site:

The Alberta Sports Hall of Fame and Museum was founded in 1957 to honour the sportsmen and sportswomen of Alberta who have distinguished themselves in sport. In 1998 construction began on a permanent home to honour these great people and showcase the history of sport in Alberta. The real benefactors, however, are the visitors to the highly interactive Hall of Fame and Museum.

The Legacy Brick Program has helped to raise funds for the ongoing exhibit design and development of the Alberta Sports Hall of Fame and Museum. Each engraved brick purchased is personalized to honour family, friends, colleagues, groups and teams. Each brick will then be incorporated into the physical design of the building as a permanent record of support for this project and the preservation of Alberta’s sports history.

Setting of your bricks:: Museum

Name of Display: The Legacy Brick Program