You Are at Harding Avenue Parking Lot - Haddonfield, NJ
18S E 497433 N 4416392
Another installment of the many combination public parking areas/"You Are Here" signs in historic Haddonfield. This one is located just beyond the eastern "entrance" into town. These colorful and artistic signs make visiting a breeze.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This parking lot is in back of the post office just off of Kings Highway. It is a very nice place to park and weekend and nights are free. The "You Are Here" sign uses pictures with arrows to designate important places of interest for you to visit.

This historic district is set up for ease of travel and of use. Consequently, at the designated public parking facilities, you will find these "You Are Here" maps to guide your adventure as you explore this wonderful town.

The best way to find this map is to enter on Harding Avenue. I actually found free parking just after the Verizon building in an unmarked slot, which, of which I took full adavntage.
Location Name: Haddonfield Public Parking