Eglise Notre-Dame de l'Assomption - Chantilly, France
31U E 462018 N 5449186
[FR] L'Église fut construite par Henri-Jules, fils du Grand Condé de 1687 au 1691, sur un plan de l'architecte Mansard. [EN] The church was constructed by Henri-Jules, son of the "Great Condé", between 1687 and 1691, according to a plan by Mansard.
Location: France

[FR] Elle fut agrandie par Louis-Henri, duc de Bourbon en 1724.

A l'intérieur, des peintures de Louis de Boulogne dit le Jeune (1654-1733), Léon Bénouville (1821-1859) et Jules Lenepveu (1821-1859), le monument des coeurs des Condé et l'orgue classé dépuis 1980.

[EN] It was enlarged by Louis-Henri, the duke of Bourbon, in 1724.

Inside are paintings by Louis de Boulogne "the Young"(1654-1733), Léon Bénouville (1821-1859) and Jules Lenepveu (1821-1859), the monument of the Condé hearts and the organ having historical significance.
Dénomination de l'édifice (from Merimee DB): église

Localisation (from Merimee DB): Chantilly