Caravelli's Barber Shop - Haddonfield, NJ
18S E 496966 N 4416239
This outside barber pole stand high on the sidewalk., advertising the oldest barber shop in New Jersey. This old-fashioned pole sets the tone for this barber shop as it is a contributing structure to the Haddonfield Historic District.
Location: New Jersey, United States

I found this really cool excerpts:

On Kings Highway in Haddonfield, right near the High-Speed Line, sits the oldest barber shop in all of New Jersey, opened by the Caravelli family, who still live behind the shop. Mike Fiore, a third generation barber, and friend of the Caravelli's, has owned and operated it since '99. "I welcomed the challenge of keeping the tradition going and building on it." Many years ago, Fiore learned barbering through an 18-month apprenticeship under a master barber and took a test in Trenton for haircutting and shaving.

"There's something archaic, yet satisfying, about the presence of barber poles on arteries like Kings Highway and Berlin Road. Though the juxtaposition is odd, it is, to some, a welcome glimpse of a past perceived as simpler and slower. "

Source --> (visit link)

Location of this 'Barber Pole": Outside of Barber Shop