Trinity Episcopal Church - Moorestown, NJ
18S E 504251 N 4423601
This church has a massive, stone spire, bigger and more imposing than the five other neighboring, religious structures. Built in 1929, this English Rural Gothic Revival church is 1 of 351 contributing structures to the Moorestown Historic District.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The Department of the Interior sent me the following narrative/information on this house:
"Built 1929 by architects Karcher & Smith. English Rural Gothic Revival church complex composed of church, rectory, parish hall and chapel. All of coursed ashlar, trimmed with cast stone, and crowned with multi-color slate shingled roofs. Church has side entrance into nave and front entrance into tower that rises to stone spire fenestrated with dormers. Gothic-arched entrances and leaded glass windows, trimmed with stone coping and quoining. Arcaded cloister connects church with rectory. rectory continues use of materials; fenestrated by casement sash, wall dormers; massive exterior end chimmney. Parish hall and chapel of same materials and Gothic motifs as other buildings, Landscaped courtyard between church, cloister, rectory, and parish hall and chapel. Cemetery, surrounded by stone rear wall, to rear of building complex. Stone Sunday School addition at rear to the west. Contributing."

The coordinates are mathematically perfect according to the longitudinal system of measurement. Check it out on Google Earth. it is really neat to see.

Location of the Steeple:
207 West Main Street