Seawalk Pavilion - Jacksonville Beach, FL
Located at 1st Street North and North 1st Avenue in Jacksonville Beach, Florida.

Looking to revitalize the core of the beachfront community The City of Jacksonville Beach selected Haskell to take on the task of creating a unique gathering place that would enhance the cultural life of the more than one million people it serves.

Working within a limited budget Haskell planned and executed the development of a park area that also functions as a concert and festival venue. The Sea Walk Pavillion is the centerpiece of the new Commons space, an architecturally exciting facility designed to cope with the harsh oceanfront environment.

Built in just four months the project has been the recipient of nine local and national awards of excellence.

- Information taken from (visit link)

Upcoming events (visit link) :