The First Baptist Church Cemetery - Moorestown, NJ
18S E 504422 N 4423777
This large cemetery of 192 (approximately) is located to the rear of The First Baptist Church. Many family names appearing on historical markers, affixed to the front of local homes by the historical society, can be found buried here.
Location: New Jersey, United States

There are two entrances for this church, one to the rear of the church on West Main Street and the other on Second Street. There is a wrought iron fence which surrounds the cemetery. There are many graves of local citizens born in the 18th century. This cemetery is over 150 years old. The church, built in 1871, is a contributing structure for the Moorestown Historic District found on the NRHP. The church cemetery is not listed separately as it is combined with the church for an all inclusive supporting structure status.

Contact Information:
19 W Main St