Art Gallery Stained Glass Window - Jonesborough, Tennessee
17S E 367701 N 4017587
This window is installed in the Jonesborough Art Glass Gallery in historic downtown Jonesborough, Tennessee. This town was established in 1979 and is Tennessee's oldest town.
Location: Tennessee, United States

This town is working to keep the past alive in this downtown area. The design elements used in the shops as well as outdoor sculptures along the streets lend an air of a cultural revival here. Many of the store fronts along East Main Street have custom stained glass windows installed over the transom areas or in the main windows.
Type of building where window is located: Other

101 East Main Street