RR Tracks @ E. 3rd St. - Moorestown Historic District - Moorestown, NJ
18S E 504810 N 4424205
A most distinctive and unusual contributing structure for the Moorestown Historic District can be found on the ground...old railroad tracks! The West Moorestown RR station once stood here, at Chester Avenue & Third Street.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The address for this would be the the tracks that cross over Chester Avenue in the immediate vicinity of East Third Street. The lights are still there and the tracks look like they are in perfect shape. Also, make sure you look for two distinct concrete markers. They look like mini obelisks. They are mid 19th century in origin.

Here's what the department of the interior has to say about it: "Railroad tracks at E. Third Street (Moorestown Train Station (c.1870) moved eastward beyond district boundary). - Contributing.

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Moorestown Historic District

Chester Avenue & East Third Street Moorestown, NJ 08057