Wilson House - Wilson, New York
The Wilson House is #4 on the Cobblestone Quest Tour #1.
Location: New York, United States

Now known as The Wilson House Inn, this is one of the most important historical cobblestones to the Town of Wilson's history! It was built in 1844 for Luther Wilson, the son of Reuben Wilson, the founder of the Town of Wilson.

excert from Cobblestone Quest:
In 1890 the double funeral of Captain Luther Wilson (92) and his son Reuben F. Wilson (68) was held in this house. Next the house became a club house, called the "Wilsonian Club" when a group of businsessmen purchased the house. They built bowling alleys in the basement and held dances in the large room on the second floor. It first became a restaurant in 1947, and remains so today.

Notice the small mixed color, water rounded cobblestones. On the front you can see how the building has shifted and settled. Below the water table foundation has been updated with cement blocks."
You should be able to see most of these features in my submitted photo's.
I have been inside several times, including a Geocaching event: