Cumberland Gap, TN
17S E 261629 N 4053718
The Town of Cumberland Gap was once known as the "Gateway to the West", sitting at the southern end of the famous Cumberland Gap. Cumberland Gap City Hall is located at 330 Colwyn Ave.
Location: Tennessee, United States

From the Cumberland Gap web site:

"The Historic Town of Cumberland Gap is nestled at the foot of Cumberland Mountains inside Cumberland Gap National Historical Park. Breathtaking beauty and charming "Mayberry" atmosphere will greet you as you come into town.

First known as the "Gateway to the West", then as the strong hold during the Civil War, Cumberland Gap is now known for everything from its specialty shops to the National Historical Park. Located approximately an hour north of Knoxville, Cumberland Gap is a great place to spend the day, or even spend a weekend.

Within a three block area of downtown there is a variety of attractions, stores, restaurants, and inns. In addition to the natural beauty of the area, some of the local attractions include the Iron Furnace, the Bicycle Museum, the Wedding Chapel, and walking trails, too numerous to mention."

Name: Cumberland Gap City Hall

330 Colwyn Ave