Wood House - Park Avenue Historic District - Tallahassee, FL
16R E 761302 N 3370883
The Wood House is a contributing building in the Park Avenue Historic District, which is located in Tallahassee, Florida, and was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1979.

The Wood House was constructed in 1904 and is of the Colonial Revival style. The following information about the Wood House is posted on a Tallahassee Trust for Historic Preservation website: "The house was used as a winter residence for the Wood family who came south from Ohio to enjoy the warmer climate. From 1924 to 1946 the house served a manse for the First Presbyterian Church."
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Park Avenue Historic District

311 East Park Avenue Tallahassee, FL 32301 USA