Bloomington Garage - Bloomington California
11S E 463182 N 3769863
Located at the intersection of Orchard and Commercial Streets in the Community of Bloomington, CA. Relocated from N34 04.230 W117 23.763. 1000 feet from its current location.

I remember this one when I was growing up although it has been moved. The original site is now an AM/PM. The Bloomington Garage was a local landmark along US 99 (Valley Boulevard) for years. It remained in the same family ownership from 1912 until 1997 and was a Blacksmith Shop and later Gas Station. It was listed as a California Point of Historical Interest in 1991. A news story here.
State: California

Nearest City: Bloomington, CA.