Mabry Mill- Va
17S E 553072 N 4067224
Mabry Mill is one of the most photographed places on the Blue Ridge Parkway. It is located at milepost 176.
Location: Virginia, United States

Mabry Mill is a watermill located at milepost 176.2 of Blue Ridge Parkway in Floyd County, Virginia. It is a tourist attraction mainly for the picturesque views of the mill itself. A short trail around the mill connects historical exhibits about life in rural Virginia. The trail allows visitors to view the gristmill, sawmill, and blacksmith shop.

Mabry Mill became operational in 1905 and served as a gristmill until the mid-1930's. E.B. Mabry operated the mill from 1910 until 1935.

During peak seasons, demonstrations of crafts are given by National Park Service volunteers at Mabry Mill.