Olympic Hotel and Club - Centralia, WA
10T E 503467 N 5173620
The Olympic Hotel and Club, originally the Oxford Hotel, is located along Tower Avenue, originally part of US Rte. 99. It is now a hotel featuring 27 European-style guest rooms and a brewpub movie theatre.
Location: Washington, United States

The Olympic Hotel and Club, originally the Oxford Hotel, is located along Tower Avenue, originally part of US Rte. 99. The hotel and club were built in 1915 and were known as a rowdy spot with a history of bandits, bars and brothels.

This is where notorious train robber Roy Gardner was re-captured after escaping federal custody in 1921.

It is now a hotel owned by the McMenamin restaurant and hotel group and features 27 European-style guest rooms and a brewpub movie theatre.
State: Washington

Nearest City: Centralia