Revolutionary War Cannon - Bay Street - Savannah, GA

This cannon is an American Revolutionary War-era cannon. It is located on Bay Street in Savannah Georgia. Next to it is a historical marker about The Georgia Hussars. The historical marker reads: "The Troop of Mounted Rangers was raised by Gen. Oglethorpe to patrol and protect the Colony of Georgia from the Spaniards and Indians. It fought at Bloody Marsh in 1742 and at the Siege of Savannah in 1779. Its record during The War 1861-65 is unsurpassed as was its service in Mexico, World War I, World War II, and Korea. It remained horse cavalry until October 1940. From Colonial times to Vietnam Hussars have represented Savannah in all our wars. It is still an active unit in the Georgia National Guard."
What type of artillery is this?: American Revolutionary War-era cannon

Where is this artillery located?: Park