Dublin Writers Museum - Dublin Ireland
29U E 682083 N 5915153
The museum occupies an original 18th-century house, which accommodates the museum rooms, library, gallery and administration area. The annexe behind it has a coffee shop and bookshop on the ground floor and exhibition and lecture rooms.
Location: Dublin, Ireland

Theme:
Dublin is famous as a city of writers and literature, and the Dublin Writers Museum is an essential visit for anyone who wants to discover, explore, or simply enjoy Dublin's immense literary heritage.

Street Address:
Dublin Writers Museum 18 Parnell Square, Dublin 1

Gift Shop: yes

Hours of Operation:
January to December incl: Monday - Saturday 10.00am - 5.00pm Sunday and Public Holidays: 11.00am - 5.00pm. Late opening June, July and August: Monday - Friday 10.00am - 6.00pm.

Cost: 7.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Small