Grapetown Cemetery, Gillespie County, Texas
14R E 517357 N 3334753
There's really not a whole lot left of this town beyond the cemetery, Grapetown is now a Ghost Town.

A small Texas Hill Country cemetery that is very well maintained located in Gillespie County, southeast of Fredericksburg, Texas on the Old San Antonio Road.

Name: Grapetown Cemetery
Located: Grapetown, Gillespie County, Texas United States
Number of graves: 160

Cemetery scene

As you might gather from the above photo taken inside the cemetery, it is very well kept. There is a monument near the front which states it was founded in 1902, fenced in 1964 and a perpetual care trust fund established in 1970. It is still active and perhaps it will not go the way of so many of the small country cemeteries across the country where the town or church associated with them have disappeared, leaving the cemetery to go back to nature.

Monument

More information on Grapetown can be found here.