Camellia Rose Inn, Gainesville, Fla
17R E 372453 N 3280705
The Camellia Rose Inn is just a short stroll from the historic downtown area of Gainesville, Florida. We are less than two miles from the University of Florida main campus and Shands Hospital. The Camellia Rose Inn offers six spacious, comfortable rooms - each with a private bath.

Located in a 1903 Queen Anne Victorian House this fully renovated B&*B contains 6 separate and beautifully decorated rooms. Each room has a private bath and free wi-fi.The Inn also features a separate cottage for truly private get away weekend.
A full, three-course breakfast is served daily in the dining room from 8:30 - 10 AM. You may enjoy a meal featuring seasonal fresh fruit, savory entrees such as cream cheese scrambled eggs and peppered bacon, stuffed croissants and Canadian bacon, biscuits and sausage gravy with cheesy garlic grits, and a sumptuous breakfast dessert!
Fresh-baked goodies are available throughout the day! Early evenings feature a happy hour with wine and snacks, too. Enjoy a glass of wine on our wrap-around porch and watch the sun set on a perfect day in Gainesville at The Camellia Rose Inn.
Name: Camellia Rose Inn

205 SE Seventh St.