Cherry Hill Art Center @ Croft Farm - Cherry Hill Parks - Cherry Hill, NJ
18S E 498434 N 4416682
This play area is in west Cherry Hill @ historic Croft Farm, This is one of two of our forty-nine playgrounds located at a NRHP site which accounts for its uniqueness. The park is maintained by the Cherry Hill Parks & Recreation Dept.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This is a nice-sized green, plastic playground in the middle of Cherry Hill. There are benches, swings, 3 slides (one is double-sized), steps, ladders, crawling tubes and ramps, and all sorts of fun.

This playground is more of a complex and features a basketball court, ball fields, a place for picnics, a port-a-potty, water fountain and a huge parking area as well.

The actual playground is listed as: 17) CHERRY HILL ART CENTER AT CROFT FARM, Bortons Mill Rd. *w, s, a on our Cherry Hill Recreation web page. As you can see, this playground may be found on Borton Mill Road. Our recreational areas are mostly listed by street name but this playground is listed by its historical complex's namesake.

This is map of our town. Look for 17, that is where the playground is located.

Hours of Operation: From: 7:30 AM To: 7:00 PM