Castle Otttis
17R E 470430 N 3313988
Castle Otttis was created as on original landscape-sculpture...."Done in Remembrance of Jesus Christ." This is an impression of an Irish castle of 1,000 years ago.

The project began May 1,1984 and was completed in 1991. It is over 50 feet in height and is estimated to weigh more than 7 million pounds. It was created as an expression of art. There is an altar, a pulpit, a Bishop's chair, a choir loft, benches or pews: and incorporates spiritual and historic related symbolism throughout. There is no glass in any of the window openings. The castle is located on the s ame latitude as the Great Pyramids in Eqypt. The Castle hosts an interdenominational Christian worship service each Sunday from 11:00a.m. - 12:00 noon (weather permitting). Sorry, no children under age 9 due to insurance regulations. Appointments
for private tours may be arranged by calling the phone listed below.

For further information: