Busch Gardens-Williamsburg
18S E 353991 N 4122414
To learn more about Busch Gardens Williamsburg and the Anheuser-Busch Adventure Parks, visit additional links on buschgardens.com or call (800) 343 7946.
Location: Virginia, United States

Description: Busch Gardens Williamsburg is an action-packed, European-themed adventure park with 17th-century charm and 21st-century technology, boasting more than 100 acres of unparalleled fun and excitement for the entire family. Home to top-rated roller coasters; More than 50 rides and attractions; Voted the world's "Favorite Theme Park"; Voted the world's "Most Beautiful Theme Park" for 15 consecutive years; Ten main stage shows; Wide variety of culinary experiences and world-class shops; A magical children's area. For the historians: Busch Gardens Williamsburg (1992 to ?) Busch Gardens: The Old Country (5/16/1975 to 1991)

Open to the public?: yes

Main Attraction: The Big Bad Wolf