Old Callahan Train Depot Direction & Distance Arrows
17R E 420130 N 3381636
These direction and distance arrows are located at the old Callahan Train Depot in Callahan, Florida, USA.

The direction arrows indicate the distances from Callahan to Jacksonville, Fernandina, Bryceville, and Hilliard (all located in Florida) and New York (for good measure!). The old train depot now houses the Greater Nassau County Chamber of Commerce and the West Nassau Historical Society.
Historic significance:
The West Nassau Historical Society is located in the historic Callahan Depot. It was built in the 1880s and served the predecessor railroads of CSXT until 1983. The Depot is the focus of the Society as our members collect, research, interpret, and preserve the history and culture of West Nassau County, Florida.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Jacksonville