Springville, Alabama
16S E 548797 N 3737261
Built in 1955, the Springville Town Hall is located in the Springville Historic District on Main Street.
Location: Alabama, United States

Founded in 1872, Historic Springville, Alabama is located 30 miles north of Birmingham adjacent to I-59. With a population of over 3,000 citizens, the town continues to grow because of it's friendly people, outstanding schools and beautiful countryside.

Springville hosts many events throughout the year. These events include Cruise-Ins featuring antique cars, concerts, firework shows and "Homestead Hollow"

Springville has outstanding recreational facilities for both children and adults. Organized sports leagues are available for everyone. The Springville Public Library continues to make improvements in order to provide more services. Local churches have excellent programs for our senior citizens to enjoy.

The city council meets the first and third Monday each month at 7:00 p.m. in the City Hall.
Name: Springville Town Hall