Silver Springs Nature Theme Park
Home of the World-Famous Glass Bottom Boats

Silver Springs Nature Theme Park is a theme park located in Silver Springs, Florida, USA, east of Ocala. The park is on land owned by the state of Florida as part of the Silver River State Park.

"Glass Bottom Boats" take guests on tours of the Silver River, which has its head waters within the park. From the glass bottom boats guests can observe many of the rivers springs and wildlife. The "Fort King River Cruise" takes guests on a trip up the Fort King Waterway. On that voyage, guests are treated to many historical scenes and exhibits from Silver Spring's past. On the "Lost River Voyage" guests are taken even further down the Silver River. During the "Wilderness Trail Ride" guests are taken via JEEP through a section of forest surrounding the park to see many of the native species of animals. After exiting the Trail Ride, guests can enter the "World of Bears" exhibit, where one of the worlds largest collection of bears are housed.