The Bunnery Bakery & Cafe - St. Augustine, FL
17R E 469784 N 3307088
The Bunnery Bakery & Cafe is located on St. George Street in the heart of the historic district in St. Augustine, Florida, USA.

This European style bakery and cafe specializes in Southern style breakfast plates, bakery items, fresh salads, and gourmet sandwiches, as well as hot lattes, cappuccinos, and espressos. They are open daily for breakfast, lunch, and early dinner.

The Bunnery offers scrumptious and hearty breakfast plates, a myriad of bakery items with the most famous being their generous sticky buns, gourmet sandwiches, and crisp salads. Specialty coffees abound with lattes, cappuccinos and espressos in high demand, especially on weekends when the place is usually full of locals and visitors alike.
Operating Hours:
8am-6pm daily