Prairie 360 Skyline Restaurant - Winnipeg MB
14U E 633864 N 5527776
Prairie 360 Skyline Restaurant, formerly the Royal Crown Revolving Restaurant, is in the Fort Garry Place in Downtown Winnipeg.
Location: Manitoba, Canada

Now Prairie 360 Skyline Restaurant.

The Royal Crown has been establishing a name in Winnipeg since its opening in April, 1988.
This sensational landmark tower is located directly behind The Fort Garry Hotel. The Royal Crown is topped off with a revolving dining room on the 30th floor and revolving lounge on the 31st floor. Where you can order a full dinner or just a snack and still enjoy the panoramic view.

The Royal Crown was built on top of Fort Garry Place by Mr. Martin Bergen, a well known Winnipeg Builder who had a dream to merge the Architecture of the Old World with the technology of the new. Beginning with construction in 1987, his project was finished in April of 1988 and opened with a Truly Gala Affair.

Since it's conception, The Royal Crown has had many Growing Pains as you can imagine. Being the only Revolving Restaurant in Manitoba and a Top Tourist Attraction in Winnipeg. We are constantly under close scrutiny by all who want The Royal Crown to stay on Winnipeg's list of Top 10 Restaurants to dine at in the city.

Prairie 360 Hours:
-BRUNCH- 10:30am-1:30pm Sunday