Auburn Public Library - Auburn, WA
10T E 558427 N 5239889
This library was built in 1914 using a $9,000 grant from steel magnate, Andrew Carnegie. It is now used as a school of dance.
Location: Washington, United States

The following information is from Historylink.org, the encyclopedia of Washington state history:
The development of a public library in Auburn was part of a national movement spurred by the philanthropy of iron and steel magnate Andrew Carnegie (1835-1919). In 1911, the Auburn Library Board received $9,000 from the Carnegie Foundation to construct a building on property donated by the Ballard family.

The Carnegie Public Library was designed by Seattle architect David Myers and built in 1914. The two-story brick building reflects the restrained Neoclassical design and simple rectangular massing of Carnegie libraries built in the early 1900s throughout the country. The building currently houses a dance studio.

The structure is in great disrepair at this time and if it doesn't get some TLC soon, I'm not sure how much longer it will be able to last.

Address of Library Building:
306 Auburn Avenue NE