PumpkinFest Commerce Plaza Downtown Portage Wisconsin
16T E 301120 N 4823683
First 200 People to bring a pumpkin to Commerce Plaza, Get a coupon for a Pizza Hut Personal Pan Pizza!
Location: Wisconsin, United States

This was the 6th Annual PumpkinFest held on October 27, 2007. Located on the corners of Wisconsin and Cook Streets in Historic Portage. New this year was Funny Bones Productions' Imagination Circus, Viva La Mocha's Horse-drawn Wagon Rides, 1-mile and 5k Run/Walk benefitting River Haven Homeless Shelter. The PumpkinFest also includes Pancake Breakfast at Portage Elks Lodge, Pony Rides and Bounce House, Costume Contest, Pumpkin Pie Baking Contest, Pumpkin Pie Eating Contest, Pumpkin Carving and Decorating, Food Vendors, Quilt Show, Downtown Trick or Treating and at 3PM you can help line the Wisconsin Levee with pumpkins to try to set a world record for the most carved or decorated pumpkins in a row.
How many days does the festival last?: 1

National, County, or City Festival?: City of Portage