Ripley's Believe It Or Not Oddotorium - Gatlinburg, TN
Location: Tennessee, United States

According to Wikipedia:

Gatlinburg - The original Gatlinburg, Tennessee museum, built in 1970 by Jason Santuccio, was destroyed by a massive fire caused by a faulty light fixture in a neighboring shop on July 14, 1992. The museum had to be completely rebuilt. Some of Ripley's most prized and unique possessions were consumed by the blaze. The current museum opened in 1995, with a tribute to the city's firefighters included among the collections. Artifacts salvaged from the blaze sport "I Survived The Fire" decals. The new building also has nearly twice the amount of exhibit space as the original. As with some other Ripley museums, this building has a theme. The museum looks as if it has survived a major earthquake. The interior and exterior of the building feature cracks throughout, adhering to the theme. The original museum featured the same theme. The Ripley's Company has since opened several other attractions in the area, including a "four-dimensional" theater, a state-of-the-art aquarium, a haunted mansion, several arcades and two miniature golf attractions, all of which carry the Ripley's brand name and signature logo.
Type of Structure: Public building

Other: Museum