See Rock City Barn
16S E 651974 N 3871867
The See Rock City Barn moved from Dalton, Georgia to Blowing Springs Farm just below Rock City's Lover's Leap.

From the marker:

This SEE ROCK CITY Barn was built by Gene Tibbs on his Dalton, Georgia property in 1948. Its high-arching, self-supporting roof is a unique design giving the interior a cathedral-like look. In the 1960's, Rock City's Clark Byers painted the barn to look like a See Rock City birdhouse. Whitfield County declared it a historic site in 1980. But in 2002, the future of the barn was in danger due to an upcoming development on the property. Thanks to a cooperative effort between Rock City and members of Dalton's Central Church of Christ, the barn was disassembled, moved and reassembled on Blowing Springs Farm, her below Rock City's Lover's Leap.
How it was moved: Disassembled

Type of move: City to City