Water Mills - Cayuga Historical Site
17T E 593050 N 4756363
Remains of a mill site and a plaque detail this location, and there are other items of interest here as well.
Location: Ontario, Canada

All that remains of the mill near this location is this pair of grindstones. There is likely much more information available from the nearby museum.

The plaque at the site gives the following information

I hope you enjoy your Visit to this Waymark. As a suggestion for your Visit log, please make every effort to supply a brief-to-detailed note about your experience at the Waymark. If possible also include an image that was taken when you visited the Waymark. Sharing your experience helps promote Waymarking and provides a dynamic history of your adventures.

The Blue Quasar

Please report any broken links, inaccurate data, copyright issues or any other listing maintenance items directly to The Blue Quasar. I will make every effort to reply within 72 hours. If possible, please include the WAYMARK CODE WM28E8 for tracking purposes. All images and/or text that does not have a citation remains the intellectual property of listing owner and is protected by the Waymarking: Terms of Use

Current Status: Plaque Only

Current Use: The Haldimand County Museum is a log-like structure behind the millstones, but I assume this is not the original mill building.