Connellsville High School - Connellsville, PA
The former Connellsville High School sits on Fairview Avenue in the city of Connellsville

This school was built in 1916 to repace Cameron HS. The first Name of the School was Connellsville High School. With the creation and building of Connellsville Joint High School in 1956, The school served 8th and 9th graders from the city and the Boro of South Connellsville. In 1970, with the new construction again and consolidation of Connellsville Area High School, the aging school was left empty for a couple of years until the city stepped in and made it the Greater Connellsville Community Center.

The building has a full-size Gymnasium, Pool, and Auditorium. Many Inprovements were made just recently, an elevator was added to the interior of the structure in 2004.
201 East Fairview Avenue
Connellsville, PA USA