Women's Rights National Historical Park, New York
The park consists of four major historical properties and a state of the art Visitor Center.
Location: New York, United States

Start at the Visitor Center where you can view our inspirational film and exhibits. Continue to the Wesleyan Chapel and imagine being a participant at the First Women's Rights Convention. Next, take a tour of the Elizabeth Cady Stanton home where she raised seven children and created a movement. In nearby Waterloo, the restored home of Thomas and Mary Ann M'Clintock is open to the public. Site of the planning for the First Women's Rights Convention, the M'Clintock House contains exhibits about the family's Quaker faith, and their work in Anti-Slavery and Women's Rights. Nearby, the home of Richard and Jane Hunt is open to the public only on special occasions. Call for more information. (All text for this waymark was copied from NPS website.)

14 East Williams Street
Waterloo, NY US