Mojo's - Davenport, Iowa
15T E 702276 N 4599455
Mojo's Coffeehouse is located in the historic Redstone building in downtown Davenport, Iowa. Along with free wifi and coffee, they sell music and music books, and regularly have live music from local musicians.
Location: Iowa, United States

Mojo' Coffeehouse is home to the River Music Experience, a non-profit group promoting the music of the Mississippi corridor. They regularly features live performances as well as open mic nights several nights a month, offering local, regional and visiting artists an opportunity to shine.

The store is the perfect place to pick up a music book, buy that hard-to-find CD or listen to some live music while you sip your coffee. They also sell smoothies and sandwiches. On their Website you can find a coffee/breakfast menu and a sandwiches and smoothies menu.

Wifi is free. They were actually closed when we stopped by early in the morning, but we were desperate for an internet connection and were able to access the net fairly well from our car parked in front of the building.

They are located in the historic Redstone Building at 131 W. 2nd St.

Their hours are: