El Dorado Casino - Shreveport, Louisiana
15S E 429962 N 3598104
This is a “Riverboat” casino with the boat located on the Red River in Shreveport, Louisiana across the river from Bossier City, Louisiana .
Location: Louisiana, United States

It is a world-class casino resort with a fine luxury hotel, a four story self parking garage, also valet parking; includes more than 1,400 of the newest and most exciting slots in Shreveport-Bossier and more than 68 table games, the hotel offers 403 spacious and beautifully appointed suites, the casino is attached to a grand atrium-style pavilion. The spacious pavilion offers a variety of restaurants, cocktail lounges, a unique shopping boutique, and a luxurious spa.

It is easily located right off of I-20 in the downtown area. There are many nearby attractions including the adjacent River View Park and historic downtown Shreveport. It is noted that there are four other nearby riverboat casino’s.

Web site: (visit link)
451 Clyde Fant Parkway