Salinas Pueblo Missions NM - Mountainair, NM
13S E 385993 N 3820529
Park Headquarters in Mountainair. There are no ruins here, just a small history museum, a short historical movie, information about the three sites and a passport cancellation stamp unique to this office.
Location: New Mexico, United States

From the Wikipedia reference: "Once, thriving Native American trade communities of Tiwa and Tompiro speaking Puebloans inhabited this remote frontier area of central New Mexico. Early in the 17th century Spanish Franciscans found the area ripe for their missionary efforts. However, by the late 1670s the entire Salinas District, as the Spanish had named it, was depopulated of both Indian and Spaniard. What remains today are austere yet beautiful reminders of this earliest contact between Pueblo Indians and Spanish Colonials: the ruins of four mission churches, at Quarai, Abó, and Gran Quivira and the partially excavated pueblo of Las Humanas or, as it is known today, Gran Quivira."

P.O. Box 517
Corner of U.S. 60 and N. Ripley Ave