Devil's Elbow Inn - Devil's Elbow, Missouri
Devil's Elbow, MO located along the Big Piney River in the heart of the ozarks.

The historic Devil's Elbow Inn Bar and Grill dates back to the 1930s when it was the Munger Moss Sandwich Shop. Built by Nelle & Emmett Moss, the business was moved to Lebanon, MO in 1946 when old Route 66 was realigned through Hooker Cut.

When Route 66 was realigned in the 1940s through here it bypassed Devil's Elbow. Today, the Elbow Inn continues as a local BBQ joint and biker hangout.

It is also listed in the Waymark category for Devilish Locations, Posted by: (visit link)

Unfortunately it appears to be an armchaired waymark with a default picture from an on-line map. Also, he/she states "not suitable for children or "sensitive" adults. They have many womens underthings hanging from the ceiling..."

Oh dear, there's bras hanging from the ceiling, cover the boy's eyes.
Whatever.