First Niagara Financial Group, Inc. - Lockport, NY
First Niagara Financial Group is a mid-sized bank company with branches throughout New York State.
Location: New York, United States

First Niagara Financial Group, Inc. operates as the holding company for First Niagara Bank that provides various retail and commercial banking products, as well as other financial services to individuals, families, and businesses. First Niagara also offers a range of insurance and investment products and services under the name First Niagara Risk Management, Inc.

As of December 31, 2006, the bank operated 119 branches in 24 counties that span across the upstate New York. The company was founded in 1870 and is based in Lockport, New York, a suburb of Buffalo and Niagara Falls.
6950 S Transit Rd
Lockport, NY United States