El Dorado Casino Resturant - Shreveport Louisiana
A set of fantastic murals in a cuisine atmosphere.
Location: Louisiana, United States

This set of murals is located in one of the El Dorado Casino Restaurant’s. This casino is located in downtown Shreveport on the river front, the Red River naturally, as the casino itself is a river boat. It is very easy to find access as it is located right next the Texas Street Bridge, US-79 & US-80. As the picturers shows they a very fabulous and can be enjoyed while having a fine meal.
Nearby there is also: River View Park with much scenic scenes and attractions; two river boat casinos; Sci Port; Spirt of Red River Cruise; Barnwell Center & Gardens (Indoor Planetertatiurm) just around the corner on Spring Street is the Spring Street History Museum (free) and the Antique Car and Firemans museum; in the 42-block area of downtown Shreveport are many more murals, statues, museums, artistic buildings some on the National Register of Historic Places; Last Flag of the Confederacy; across the river: the Louisiana Board Walk right on the bank of the Red River with 55-shops plus; the Pro Bass shop.
City: Shreveport Louisiana

Location Name: El Dorado Casino