Quilters' Paradise in Clovis, California
This shop is located in the historic downtown of Clovis, California.

A word from the owners:

Welcome to Quilter's Paradise. We are located in Clovis, California, in the heart of Old Town Clovis. For nearly 30 years we have served the quilting community of the San Joaquin Valley.
Our selection of 100% cotton fabrics includes the latest lines from nearly all the major fabric manufacturers. In addition to over 5000 bolts of fabric, we offer a complete line of quilting and sewing notions, a colorful assortment of silk ribbons, a fantastic selection of patterns and an extensive book department. We also carry wool, felted wool, needlepunch and punchneedle supplies.

We invite you to browse our web site for the latest in Block of the Month kits, patterns, fabric packs and more. If you are in the area, please visit our shop where our experienced and talented staff is always welcome to assist you. We look forward to seeing you.
Address: 339 Pollasky

City: Clovis