Shilo Inn, Vancouver, Washington
10T E 525894 N 5053109
The Shilo Inn, 401 E 13th Street in Vancouver, Washington, offers free RV Parking. Restaurant and Lounge adjacent. The famous Burgerville is only a couple blocks away.
Location: Washington, United States

Although the Inn is just west of the I-5 freeway, it is quiet. There is PLENTY of parking off the beaten path. There is a lot of nearby waymarks, benchmarks, and historical geocaches. My favorite historical geocache is The Witness Tree.

Take the Mill Plain exit #1-C off Interstate 5, west to “D” Street then left two blocks to 13th Street. The Inn is conveniently located near the Ft. Vancouver National Historical site and within easy driving distance to Portland, Oregon.

Instructions for logging waymark: A photograph is required of you (or your GPS receiver, if you are waymarking solo) or your RV and the place.

Business name: Rest Stop or Vista Point

401 E 13th Street