F.S. Harmon Manufacturing Co. - Tacoma, Washington
10T E 542641 N 5232426
The Harmon Building was originally a warehouse for a furniture manufacturer. Now it is home to a popular brewpub and the Harmon Lofts condominiums.
Location: Washington, United States

The Harmon Building was originally a warehouse for the furniture manufacturer F.S. Harmon Manufacturing Co. Now it is home to a popular brewpub and the Harmon Lofts condominiums. This building was the first major mixed use renovation project in downtown Tacoma. Since then many more have followed and the town has experienced urban revival.

The building is located adjacent to the University of Washington Tacoma campus. The sign can be seen from the sidewalk and is on the North side of the building. The UWT campus is built in renovated warehouses from the early 1900's and the ghost signs on the buildings have been left intact. Be sure to take some time and wander the campus.
Nearest Ghost Signs