Arch and Tomb of Galerius
Arch and Tomb of Galerius.
Location: Greece

To report this Webcam geocache, you'll need a GPSr, a cell phone and a friend with PC connected to the Internet and waiting for your call. Locate the camera on a building at coordinates above. Then call your friend and get him to access the webcam on the web at (visit link)
All he has to do is take a screen shot of live camera image.
Be sure to include the snapshot in your log entry when logging the cache.
The Arch of Galerius and the Tomb of Galerius are neighboring monuments in the city of Thessaloniki, in the province of Central Macedonia in northern Greece. The Tomb of Galerius is better known as the Rotonda, the Church of Agios Georgios or (in English) the Rotunda of St. George.
The arch was built in 298 to 299 CE and dedicated in 303 CE to celebrate the victory of the tetrarch Galerius over the Sassanid Persians and capture of their capital Ctesiphon in 298.
Public or Private?: Public