Ermita de Togoras - Manresa, Barcelona, España
Location: Cataluña, Spain

"La ermita de Togores es un monumento del municipio de Sabadell ( Vallès Occidental ) protegido como bien cultural de interés local . Se trata de una ermita y masía posiblemente del siglo XIV.

Conjunto formado por la ermita de Togores y la masía de Can Pagès Vell.

La ermita tiene el ábside ochavado, que da a mediodía y en la pared de levante, con aparejo de piedra, se ven dos vueltas de hormigón encañado. La grande tiene un grosor de 1,10 metros y un diámetro de 2,25 m, que ahora hace el oficio de arco botando, uniendo la capilla, por el lado poniente con la masía. El arco más pequeño une la capilla con la masía por ran de pozo y tiene un grosor de 1,35 my una vuelta de unos 2 m.

La masía es de planta baja y piso, con cubierta a dos vertientes que dan agua a las fachadas laterales."

(visit link)

"The Togores hermitage is a monument in the municipality of Sabadell (Vallès Occidental) protected as a cultural asset of local interest. It is a hermitage and farmhouse possibly from the 14th century.

Complex formed by the Togores hermitage and the Can Pagès Vell farmhouse.

The hermitage has an octagonal apse, which faces south and on the east wall, with stone masonry, you can see two rounds of channeled concrete. The large one has a thickness of 1.10 meters and a diameter of 2.25 m, which now acts as a bouncing arch, joining the chapel on the west side with the farmhouse. The smallest arch connects the chapel to the farmhouse by a well and has a thickness of 1.35 m and a turn of about 2 m.

The farmhouse has a ground floor and a first floor, with a two-sloped roof that gives water to the side facades."